Atkal Jauns Nams Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Atkal Jauns Nams General Information

Description

Provider of major renovation services intended to increase energy efficiency performance of apartment buildings. The company's services specialize in the renovation, modernization, reduction of heat loss, and energy efficiency performance of jointly owned apartment building units, enabling clients with services such as improvement and modernization of outdated condominiums with no significant impact on household budgets and result in reduced energy costs for the building.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OSX SIA
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Brivibas Street
  • 10B-8
  • Dobele, LV-3701
  • Latvia
+371 29 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atkal Jauns Nams Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Atkal Jauns Nams’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Atkal Jauns Nams Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olafs Schwanks Co-Founder & Board Member
Raimonds Schwanks Co-Founder, Board Member & Project Manager
To view Atkal Jauns Nams’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Atkal Jauns Nams Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Olafs Schwanks Atkal Jauns Nams Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Raimonds Schwanks Atkal Jauns Nams Co-Founder, Board Member & Project Manager 000 0000
To view Atkal Jauns Nams’s complete board members history, request access »

Atkal Jauns Nams Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ZGI Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Atkal Jauns Nams’s complete investors history, request access »