Spoko Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Spoko General Information

Description

Operator of a mobile payment platform designed to impart safe and fast money transfer facilities to customers. The company allows its customers to transfer money from a range of systems including visa, MasterCard and online banking portals through its online platform and mobile application, enabling its users to send and receive funds overseas.

Contact Information

Website
spoko.app
Formerly Known As
PayUkraine
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 85 Great Portland Street
  • First Floor
  • London W1W 7LT
  • England, United Kingdom

Spoko Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spoko Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spoko‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spoko Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Evgeny Chamtonau Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Spoko’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Spoko Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Spoko Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spoko‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial