Steradian Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $100K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Steradian Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of a custom wearable optical device designed to enhance vision for the visually impaired. The company's product consists of proprietary software which is customized to an individual's vision loss and uses two cameras with focal point projection systems to project images from the physical world in real-time to a user's retina, enabling the visually impaired to recreate their eyesight.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reveal Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Primary Office
  • 2450 Holcombe Street
  • Houston, TX 77021
  • United States

Steradian Technologies Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Steradian Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Accelerator/Incubator 06-Aug-2020 $100K Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 23-Sep-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 27-Aug-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 01-Jan-2019 $20K Completed Startup
1. Product Crowdfunding 01-Jan-2014 $4.55K Completed Startup
To view Steradian Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Steradian Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Asma Mirza Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Franz Jaggar Chief Financial Officer
Jerry Aguren Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
John Marino Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer
To view Steradian Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Steradian Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Steradian Technologies Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Capital Factory Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
VentureWell Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
MassChallenge Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Alphabet Holding Company 000 0000 000000 0
To view Steradian Technologies’s complete investors history, request access »