Redison Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $969K

  • Investors
  • 1

Redison General Information

Description

Developer of electronic devices and sensors designed to facilitate access and practice of music anywhere. The company's products assist users to drum anywhere at any time, record and export playing sessions in different formats, and make progress with interactive, personalized lessons, enabling users to feel, record, and improve their drumming.

Contact Information

Website
www.redison.com
Formerly Known As
Drumistic, Drumistic SAS
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Recreational Goods
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • 86 Rue Paul Bert street
  • 62300 Lens
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00

Redison Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Redison Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Seed Round 22-Jun-2021 $969K 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Product Crowdfunding 13-Jun-2019 000.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Product Crowdfunding 13-Jun-2019 000.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 18-Dec-2018 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Product Crowdfunding 11-May-2017 $22.3K Completed Startup
1. Product Crowdfunding 11-May-2017 $112K Completed Startup
To view Redison’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Redison Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
To view Redison’s complete cap table history, request access »

Redison Patents

Redison Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3568849-A1 Emulation of at least one sound of a drum-type percussion instrument Granted 11-Jan-2017 0000000000
US-20200111461-A1 Emulation of at least one sound of a drum-type percussion instrument Granted 11-Jan-2017 0000000000
FR-3061797-B1 Emulation of at least one sound of a battery-type percussion instrument Active 11-Jan-2017 0000000000
FR-3061797-A1 Emulation of at least one battery type percussion instrument son Granted 11-Jan-2017 0000000000 0
US-11120780-B2 Emulation of at least one sound of a drum-type percussion instrument Active 11-Jan-2017 G10H1/0008 00
To view Redison’s complete patent history, request access »

Redison Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jérôme Dron Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Redison’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Redison Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Redison Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
NCI Gestion PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Redison’s complete investors history, request access »