NBChat Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.91M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

NBChat General Information

Description

Operator of a community based group buying and social platform. The company operates its platform based on WeChat applet, providing residents within the same community an online space to make group buying purchase, share information and discuss on various topics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Qingdao Yunchu Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • 2302, 23rd Floor, Block B, No.1, Keyuanwei 1st Road
  • Laoshan District
  • Qingdao, Shandong
  • China
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NBChat Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 14-Jan-2019 $2.91M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view NBChat’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

NBChat Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pengliang Lv Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view NBChat’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NBChat Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NBChat Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Horus Capital (China) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view NBChat’s complete investors history, request access »