HeyMama Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

HeyMama General Information

Description

Developer of an online social network of moms intended to help other moms become more successful in life and in business. The company's network consists of moms who are advisors, executives, founders, or CEOs who provide support, connection and collaboration for working mothers at every life stage, enabling other member moms to be a part of a powerful community and succeed together.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
HEYMAMCO, INC.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 85 Wythe Avenue
  • 2A
  • Brooklyn, NY 11249
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HeyMama Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 20-Sep-2019 $2M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Equity Crowdfunding 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view HeyMama’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

HeyMama Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
To view HeyMama’s complete cap table history, request access »

HeyMama Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Katya Libin Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Amri Kibbler Co-Founder
To view HeyMama’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HeyMama Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Koryn Estrada HeyMama Board Member 000 0000
To view HeyMama’s complete board members history, request access »

HeyMama Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HeyMama Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Adamant Ventures PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Axon Capital Hedge Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bertelsmann Digital Media Investments Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Divya Gugnani Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
K50 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »