SimFAS Sweden Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SimFAS Sweden General Information

Description

Manufacture of pre-mixed fillers, adhesives and sealants, based in Simrishamn, Sweden. The company offers plastic and sheet packaging products along with putty for walls and ceilings, wall and floor adhesive and sealants in order to provide security to the customer from both an economic and productive perspective.

Contact Information

Website
www.simfas.se
Formerly Known As
Adheseal
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • P.O Box 129
  • 272 23 Simrishamn
  • Sweden
+46 0414-170 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SimFAS Sweden Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SimFAS Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SimFAS Sweden Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Per-Olof Axelsson Chief Executive Officer & Manager
Sten Christiansson Senior Partner & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

SimFAS Sweden Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 Karnell Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000000000 SimFAS Sweden Senior Partner & Board Member 000 0000
To view SimFAS Sweden’s complete board members history, request access »

SimFAS Sweden Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SimFAS Sweden Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SimFAS Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial