Stiel Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1895
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Stiel Holding General Information

Description

Provider of construction and engineering services based in Amsterdam, Netherlands. The company offers construction, renovation, E&W installations, total maintenance, roofing and minor maintenance to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bijl Totaal Techniek Holding BV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Qbuild Holding BV
Primary Office
  • Gyroscoopweg 1
  • 1042 AB Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 020 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stiel Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stiel Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stiel Holding Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Niels Bronkhorst Managing Director
To view Stiel Holding’s complete executive team members history, request access »