Curacao Marriott Beach Resort Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Curacao Marriott Beach Resort General Information

Description

336 rooms hotel in Curacao. The hotel comprises 328 guest rooms and eight grand suites all with private balconies, spa, fitness center, pool, meeting spaces and other amenities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Curacao Marriott Beach Resort & Emerald Casino
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • John F Kennedy Boulevard
  • Piscadera Bay
  • Willemstad
  • Curacao
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Curacao Marriott Beach Resort Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Curacao Marriott Beach Resort‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Curacao Marriott Beach Resort Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Curacao Marriott Beach Resort‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial