EC Group Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EC Group Holdings General Information

Description

Operator of a real estate firm based in Lincoln, United Kingdom. The company owns real estate properties at Earl's Court, London.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Energy Cell Technical Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 4th Floor, The Terrace
  • Grantham Street
  • Lincoln LN2 1BD
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EC Group Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EC Group Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EC Group Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Wakefield Director
To view EC Group Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EC Group Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EC Group Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial