Ztorage Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 2

Ztorage General Information

Description

Developer of a storage platform designed for physical storage of things. The company's web based platform picks up, stores and drives things back and allows stored items in the online inventory and order home delivery, new pickups or disposal of items , enabling users to store their items without lifting a finger.

Contact Information

Website
www.ztorage.se
Formerly Known As
Boxgard
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Humlegårdsgatan 22
  • 114 46 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ztorage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Dec-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Ztorage’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ztorage Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oscar Hentschel Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Ztorage’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ztorage Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SSE Business Lab Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Stockholm Innovation & Growth Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Ztorage’s complete investors history, request access »