Huishenghuo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 3

Huishenghuo General Information

Description

Operator of a platform intended to improve residential communities. The company's platform provides event information posted by the property management, enabling neighbors within a residential compound to participate and share events to foster personal connections and relationships.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Henan Leiao Electronic Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Social Content
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • No. 1212, Building. 1, Henan National College Science and Technology Incubation Park
  • No. 11, Changchun Road, Zhengzhou High-tech Industrial Development Zone
  • Zhengzhou, Henan
  • China
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Huishenghuo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 06-Dec-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 27-Sep-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Huishenghuo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Huishenghuo Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yong Feng Chief Executive Officer & Founder
To view Huishenghuo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Huishenghuo Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Sino Pacific Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CAS Star Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DL Capitals Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Huishenghuo’s complete investors history, request access »