Indy Dish Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Indy Dish General Information

Description

Developer of a food ordering application designed to place food orders online. The company's application provides on-demand food delivery services as well as food selections of Thai classics, enabling users to order food swiftly and conveniently.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Indie Dish
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • Hangar Co-working Space,Chamchuri Square
  • 2nd Floor, Phayathai Road, Pathumwan
  • Bangkok, 10330
  • Thailand
+66 02 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Indy Dish Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 25-Jun-2021 Completed Out of Business
4. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 22-Jan-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 18-Aug-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Indy Dish’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Indy Dish Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial