Trinity Healthcare Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Trinity Healthcare Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of electronic medical records services based in Mississauga, Canada. The company offers various software solutions and services including open-source EMR, automated appointment reminder, KIOSK, integration and revenue cycle management to healthcare professionals, helping them in improving services in relation to access, quality, user satisfaction and efficiency, while reducing the overall cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OscarService
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 1450 Meyerside Drive
  • Unit 501
  • Mississauga, Ontario L5T 2N5
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trinity Healthcare Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trinity Healthcare Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trinity Healthcare Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of electronic medical records services based in Mississauga, Canada. The company offers various software soluti
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Mississauga, Canada
12 As of 2019
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 00

piscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ve
0000000 0000000 0000000
Kelowna, Canada
000 As of 0000
000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000

00000

ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Montreal, Canada
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Trinity Healthcare Technologies Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
QHR Technologies Corporate Backed or Acquired Kelowna, Canada 000 000 000000&0 000
00000 000000 Corporation Montreal, Canada 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Trinity Healthcare Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial