Prince of Venice Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $710K
Latest Deal Amount

Prince of Venice General Information

Description

Operator of a food truck intended to provide fresh fast food products. The company specializes in preparing and selling pasta dishes, sauces, oils, seasonal treats and wines, along with other food-related items at prearranged locations, thereby providing consumers with various types of gourmet italian food products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spaghetti Connection LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Primary Office
  • 907 Westwood Boulevard
  • Suite 391
  • Los Angeles, CA 90024
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prince of Venice Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 21-Dec-2018 $710K 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Prince of Venice’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Prince of Venice Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Emanuele di Savoia Partner
To view Prince of Venice’s complete executive team members history, request access »