Joy.u Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Investors
  • 1

Joy.u General Information

Description

Provider of online long-term rental service for people aged between 18-35 in Wuhan, China. The company's rental houses have been professionally designed and implemented a unified fashion decoration. At the same time, they provide cleaning, professional maintenance and other O2O life services during the lease period, enabling tenants to have a high quality leasing experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wuhan Jijia Jiangyu Real Estate Management Service Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 2nd Floor, Building 1, Modern Guanggu Dream Works, Guannanyuan 1st Road
  • Donghu New Technology Development Zone
  • Wuhan, Hubei
  • China
+86 400 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Joy.u Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 18-Oct-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 11-Apr-2018 Completed Startup
To view Joy.u’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Joy.u Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dexin Tian Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Joy.u’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Joy.u Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Joy.u Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Hubei High-tech Industrial Investment Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Joy.u’s complete investors history, request access »