Community State Bank of Southwestern Indiana Overview

  • Founded
  • 1905
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Community State Bank of Southwestern Indiana General Information

Description

Provider of banking and financial services in Poseyville, Indiana. The company offers personal and corporate banking services including online banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cynthiana Banking Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Crane Credit Union
Primary Office
  • 220 South Lockwood Street
  • Poseyville, IN 47633
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Community State Bank of Southwestern Indiana Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Community State Bank of Southwestern Indiana‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Community State Bank of Southwestern Indiana Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial