Massey Urbanna Builders' Supply Overview

  • Founded
  • 1933
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Massey Urbanna Builders' Supply General Information

Description

Distributor of construction products and services catering to contractors and homeowners. The company offers plywood, power tools, stains, cabinets, spray foam insulation services, roofing products and electrical supplies, thus delivering products to the job site at no additional cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Urbanna Builders' Supply Co., LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Building Products
Parent Company
Massey Builders Supply
Primary Office
  • 146 General Puller Highway
  • Saluda, VA 23149
  • United States
+1 (804) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Massey Urbanna Builders' Supply Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Massey Urbanna Builders' Supply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Massey Urbanna Builders' Supply Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chuck Colston Vice President & General Manager
To view Massey Urbanna Builders' Supply’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Massey Urbanna Builders' Supply Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial