Landers Toyota North Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Landers Toyota North General Information

Description

Provider of automobile dealership services. The company provides automobile support services and is engaged in the distribution of car parts and accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bob Clark Toyota
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 1352 West Showroom Drive
  • Springdale, AR 72764
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Landers Toyota North Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Landers Toyota North‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial