11autos Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Investors
  • 1

11autos General Information

Description

Developer of a automotive platform designed to connect consumers with car dealers. The company is committed to creating the most transparent and most differentiated "finding, viewing, and comparing" online sources for consumers, providing intelligent and efficient online customer acquisition for dealers channel, enabling businesses to expand sales and increase purchase conversion rates.

Contact Information

Website
www.11autos.com
Formerly Known As
YunXunChe
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 807A, Block F, Jinyu Jiahua Building, Haidian District
  • Beijing
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

11autos Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 09-Dec-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 29-Sep-2018 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view 11autos’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

11autos Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ye Zhao Chief Executive Officer & Founder
To view 11autos’s complete executive team members history, request access »

11autos Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Lei Deng Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view 11autos’s complete investors history, request access »