Mojave Auto Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mojave Auto Group General Information

Description

Provider of car dealership services in Barstow, California. The company offers dealerships for Ford, Toyota, Nissan, Chrysler, Dodge, Jeep and Ram cars.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Soutars car dealerships
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Corporate Office
  • 1010 West Main Street
  • Barstow, CA 92311
  • United States
+1 (760) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mojave Auto Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mojave Auto Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mojave Auto Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
John Jomehri President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mojave Auto Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mojave Auto Group FAQs

  • When was Mojave Auto Group founded?

    Mojave Auto Group was founded in 2014.

  • Where is Mojave Auto Group headquartered?

    Mojave Auto Group is headquartered in Barstow, CA.

  • What is the size of Mojave Auto Group?

    Mojave Auto Group has 30 total employees.

  • What industry is Mojave Auto Group in?

    Mojave Auto Group’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is Mojave Auto Group a private or public company?

    Mojave Auto Group is a Private company.

  • What is Mojave Auto Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mojave Auto Group is 000000.

  • When was Mojave Auto Group acquired?

    Mojave Auto Group was acquired on 03-Sep-2014.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »