Worldwide Specialty Chemicals Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

Worldwide Specialty Chemicals General Information

Description

Worldwide Specialty Chemicals is a Dallas, TX based private company whose line of business is Chemical preparations.

Contact Information

Website
worldwidesc.com
Formerly Known As
Zec, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Corporate Office
  • 325 N Saint Paul St # 3100
  • Dallas, TX 75201-3801
  • United States
+1 (469) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Worldwide Specialty Chemicals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Worldwide Specialty Chemicals Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Industrial Chem Solutions 15-Feb-2017 0000000000 Industrial Chemicals
To view Worldwide Specialty Chemicals’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Worldwide Specialty Chemicals Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Industrial Chem Solutions Industrial Chemicals Dothan, AL 0000
To view Worldwide Specialty Chemicals’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Worldwide Specialty Chemicals FAQs

  • When was Worldwide Specialty Chemicals founded?

    Worldwide Specialty Chemicals was founded in 2014.

  • Where is Worldwide Specialty Chemicals headquartered?

    Worldwide Specialty Chemicals is headquartered in Dallas, TX.

  • What is the size of Worldwide Specialty Chemicals?

    Worldwide Specialty Chemicals has 15 total employees.

  • What industry is Worldwide Specialty Chemicals in?

    Worldwide Specialty Chemicals’s primary industry is Industrial Chemicals.

  • Is Worldwide Specialty Chemicals a private or public company?

    Worldwide Specialty Chemicals is a Private company.

  • What is Worldwide Specialty Chemicals’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Worldwide Specialty Chemicals is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »