RECC Wireless Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RECC Wireless General Information

Description

Provider of cell site construction in Longmont, Colorado. The company specializes in Cellular, Microwave, SCADA WAN, WiMax, and Wireless technologies operating in the communication industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rilo Electric & Communication Construction
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Logistics
Telecommunications Service Providers
Parent Company
Crestone Services Group
Primary Office
  • 1822 Skyway Drive
  • Unit O
  • Longmont, CO 80504
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RECC Wireless Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RECC Wireless‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RECC Wireless Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Glynn Founder & President
To view RECC Wireless’s complete executive team members history, request access »

RECC Wireless Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial