8chili Overview

  • Founded
  • 2019

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 2

8chili General Information

Description

Developer of surgical navigation and training devices designed to perform image-guided surgeries. The company's devices render pixel-perfect 3D organs with sub-millimeter registration accuracy and offer volume rendering, trajectory planning, and image fusion, enabling surgeons to plan the procedure and engage their team in risk analysis before the start of the procedure.

Contact Information

Website
www.8chili.com
Formerly Known As
AugMx
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Decision/Risk Analysis
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 3121 North 3rd Avenue
  • Suite 151B
  • Phoenix, AZ 85013
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

8chili Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 14-Jan-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Aug-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
To view 8chili’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

8chili Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aravind Upadhyaya Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Moh Barathan Chief Operating Officer
Harneet Bath Chief Marketing Officer
Abhita Batra Co-Founder, Chief Scientific Officer & Advisor
Navin Govind Chief Growth Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

8chili Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

8chili Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ideaship Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Astralabs Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view 8chili’s complete investors history, request access »