Vivamus Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vivamus General Information

Description

Provider of disability treatment services based in Vanløse, Denmark. The company, through its numerous hospital facilities, focuses on imparting specialized treatment facilities relating to autism, adhd, schizophrenia, depression, Asperger's syndrome and related disabilities, aiming to impart specialized care to children and youth patients.

Contact Information

Website
www.vivamus.as
Formerly Known As
VIVAMUS ApS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Altiden
Corporate Office
  • Ålekistevej 140
  • 2720 Vanloese
  • Denmark

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vivamus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vivamus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vivamus FAQs

  • When was Vivamus founded?

    Vivamus was founded in 2009.

  • Where is Vivamus headquartered?

    Vivamus is headquartered in Vanloese, Denmark.

  • What industry is Vivamus in?

    Vivamus’s primary industry is Elder and Disabled Care.

  • Is Vivamus a private or public company?

    Vivamus is a Private company.

  • What is Vivamus’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vivamus is 00000.

  • When was Vivamus acquired?

    Vivamus was acquired on 16-Dec-2019.

  • Who acquired Vivamus?

    Vivamus was acquired by Altiden and Ambea.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »