CCTV Direct Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CCTV Direct General Information

Description

Distributor of video surveillance and access control equipment based in Mississauga, Ontario. The company offers digital video recorders, surveillance cameras, as well as cables to a large base of clients including security system integrators, alarm companies, access control and home automation installers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eonca Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 3610 Nashua Drive, Unit 12
  • Mississauga, Ontario L4V 1L2
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CCTV Direct Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CCTV Direct‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CCTV Direct Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Donny Wang President
To view CCTV Direct’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CCTV Direct Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CCTV Direct‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial