Prostar Manufacturing Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Prostar Manufacturing General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of automated well servicing equipment and solutions based in Okotoks, Alberta. The company offers service rigs equipped with automated catwalk, top drive, power tong, mud tank, well site trailer, accumulator and skid-mounted workshop enhancing jobsite safety, maximizing productivity and providing operators with a level of control and versatility.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rangeland Drilling Automation Inc, Rangeland, Rangeland Drilling Automation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 1350
  • Okotoks, Alberta T1S 1B3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prostar Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prostar Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial