Luxe Cabinetry Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Luxe Cabinetry General Information

Description

Manufacturer of custom kitchen and bathroom cabinets. The company offers a flush-inlay cabinet, custom fitted and offered in a variety of styles, hardwoods, stains, and accessories and sells to production builders, custom home builders, remodeling contractors and cabinet dealers in the United States and Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Walker Wood Products
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Corporate Office
  • 4013 Estes Parkway
  • Longview, TX 75603
  • United States
+1 (903) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Luxe Cabinetry Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Luxe Cabinetry‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Luxe Cabinetry FAQs

  • When was Luxe Cabinetry founded?

    Luxe Cabinetry was founded in 2008.

  • Where is Luxe Cabinetry headquartered?

    Luxe Cabinetry is headquartered in Longview, TX.

  • What industry is Luxe Cabinetry in?

    Luxe Cabinetry’s primary industry is Home Furnishings.

  • Is Luxe Cabinetry a private or public company?

    Luxe Cabinetry is a Private company.

  • What is Luxe Cabinetry’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Luxe Cabinetry is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »