UREAL Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

UREAL General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of 3D printing equipment. The company's developed products include metal laser sintering equipment, micro printing equipment, DMT3D printing equipment, providing various industries with industrial-grade 3D printing equipment and solutions.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Shanghai YueRui Electronic Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1st Floor, Building 6, Caohejing Technology Oasis
  • No. 1158 Zhongxin Road, Songjiang District
  • Shanghai
  • China
+86 021 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UREAL Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view UREAL’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

UREAL Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bowen Wang Chairman & General Manager
To view UREAL’s complete executive team members history, request access »

UREAL Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Bowen Wang UREAL Chairman & General Manager 000 0000
To view UREAL’s complete board members history, request access »

UREAL Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Yijing Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view UREAL’s complete investors history, request access »