Lasta (Capljina) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Lasta (Capljina) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of food products based in Čapljina, Bosnia-Herzegovina. The company offers waffles & crackers, strudels, cookies & teacakes to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zvečevo-Lasta, Zvečevo-Lasta company, Zvečevo-Lasta d.d.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Violeta
Primary Office
  • Kneza Domagoja b.b.
  • Čapljina, 88300
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lasta (Capljina) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lasta (Capljina)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lasta (Capljina) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lasta (Capljina)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial