StructuRe Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $7.04M

StructuRe Holdings General Information

Description

The company is currently operating in Stealth Mode.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stuere Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Corporate Office
  • 511 Union Street, Suite 2700
  • C/o J. Leigh Griffith, Esquire
  • Nashville, TN 37219
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

StructuRe Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 21-Dec-2023 $7.04M 00.00 Completed Stealth
2. Seed Round 27-Jul-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Stealth
1. Angel (individual) 30-Jan-2013 $653K $653K Completed Stealth
To view StructuRe Holdings’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

StructuRe Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Cavenagh President
Catharine Thurston Vice President
To view StructuRe Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

StructuRe Holdings Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Bob Brown StructuRe Holdings Board Member 000 0000
Brian Johnston StructuRe Holdings Board Member 000 0000
John Naughton StructuRe Holdings Board Member 000 0000
Kelly Gallagher StructuRe Holdings Board Member 000 0000
Rob Quirarte StructuRe Holdings Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

StructuRe Holdings FAQs

  • When was StructuRe Holdings founded?

    StructuRe Holdings was founded in 2012.

  • Where is StructuRe Holdings headquartered?

    StructuRe Holdings is headquartered in Nashville, TN.

  • What industry is StructuRe Holdings in?

    StructuRe Holdings’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is StructuRe Holdings a private or public company?

    StructuRe Holdings is a Private company.

  • What is StructuRe Holdings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for StructuRe Holdings is 000000.

  • How much funding has StructuRe Holdings raised over time?

    StructuRe Holdings has raised $9.7M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »