My Beauty Light Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 1

My Beauty Light General Information

Description

Developer of LED lamp designed to provide the right light when applying makeup. The company's light is attached flexibly with a suction cup on the mirror or on many smooth surfaces and can be flexibly adjusted depending on the user's needs providing the perfect illumination, enabling customers to access optimum lighting conditions for flawless make-up.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Armonies Technik & Design
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Marie-Calm-Street 6
  • 34131 Kassel
  • Germany
+49 0561 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

My Beauty Light Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 01-Aug-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view My Beauty Light’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

My Beauty Light Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Susanne Armonies Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
To view My Beauty Light’s complete executive team members history, request access »

My Beauty Light Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
DS Invest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view My Beauty Light’s complete investors history, request access »