NanoGhost Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2019

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • (Announced)

  • Investors
  • 2

NanoGhost General Information

Description

Developer of a drug-delivery technology designed to shrink the deadliest forms of cancer by precisely targeting tumors. The company's technology uses adult stem cells to transport medicine directly to the tumor site which aids in reducing tumor size in small lung carcinoma, prostate, and pancreatic cancer tumors, enabling patients suffering from cancer to reduce the pain of radiology treatments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nano Ghosts
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Delivery
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Drug Discovery
Corporate Office
  • 12 Beni Gaon Street
  • PO Box 8936
  • Netanya
  • Israel

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NanoGhost Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Equity Crowdfunding 04-Mar-2024 000 Announced Pre-Clinical Trials
1. Seed Round 23-Dec-2019 000 000 000.00 Completed Pre-Clinical Trials
To view NanoGhost’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

NanoGhost Patents

NanoGhost Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-3222298-A1 Compositions comprising spherical particles and uses of same Pending 13-Jun-2021 0000000000
EP-4355309-A1 Compositions comprising spherical particles and uses of same Pending 13-Jun-2021 0000000000

NanoGhost Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat
Marcelle Machluf Ph.D Co-Founder & Board Member
Anastasia Zak Manager, Finance
Osnat Kashtan Vice President of Research & Development & Board Member
Yonatan Malca Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view NanoGhost’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NanoGhost Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Marcelle Machluf Ph.D NanoGhost Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Osnat Kashtan NanoGhost Vice President of Research & Development & Board Member 000 0000
Yonatan Malca Self Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view NanoGhost’s complete board members history, request access »

NanoGhost Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds
aMoon Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NewGate Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view NanoGhost’s complete investors history, request access »

NanoGhost FAQs

  • When was NanoGhost founded?

    NanoGhost was founded in 2019.

  • Who is the founder of NanoGhost?

    Marcelle Machluf Ph.D and Yonatan Malca are the founders of NanoGhost.

  • Who is the CEO of NanoGhost?

    Yonatan Malca is the CEO of NanoGhost.

  • Where is NanoGhost headquartered?

    NanoGhost is headquartered in Netanya, Israel.

  • What industry is NanoGhost in?

    NanoGhost’s primary industry is Drug Delivery.

  • Is NanoGhost a private or public company?

    NanoGhost is a Private company.

  • What is NanoGhost’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for NanoGhost is 00000.

  • How much funding has NanoGhost raised over time?

    NanoGhost has raised $5M.

  • Who are NanoGhost’s investors?

    aMoon Fund and NewGate Capital have invested in NanoGhost.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »