Appointment Launch Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

Appointment Launch General Information

Description

Developer of a healthcare platform intended to boost the entire healthcare experience. The company's platform puts the patient's electronic health record before them and helps healthcare providers to spend more time interacting with patients and less time collecting paperwork and developers the opportunity to make a real difference in the health care world, enabling patients to streamline their health care appointments, healthcare providers to streamline practice flow by improving the patient-doctor relationship and developers to empower patients by streamlining provider workflows and improve patient outcomes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Visibility Optics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Medical Records Systems
Primary Office
  • 110 South Main Street
  • Suite 101
  • Wichita, KS 67202
  • United States
+1 (316) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Appointment Launch Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 Completed Startup
To view Appointment Launch’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Appointment Launch Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chad Cox Co-Founder
To view Appointment Launch’s complete executive team members history, request access »