Savvy (Financial Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $450K

  • Investors
  • 1

Savvy (Financial Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a cryptocurrency wallet platform designed to facilitate cryptocurrency transactions. The company's platform offers an all-in-one multi-currency crypto wallet that supports many cryptocurrencies while processing transactions with low transaction fees, enabling e-commerce merchants to accept cryptocurrency payments.

Contact Information

Website
wallet.savvy.io
Formerly Known As
Paybear
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Savvy (Financial Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 01-Apr-2019 $450K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Savvy (Financial Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Savvy (Financial Software) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tushar Singh Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Savvy (Financial Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Savvy (Financial Software) Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Venture Catalysts (Mumbai) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Savvy (Financial Software)’s complete investors history, request access »