NovoShine Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 120

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C

  • Investors
  • 5

NovoShine General Information

Description

Developer of domestic high-performance photoelectric products. The company specializes in developing graphic sapphire substrate for LED lighting products, providing advanced photoelectric materials for various industrial applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shandong Yuanxu NovoShine Holdings Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Corporate Office
  • 12401 Yuqing East Avenue
  • High-Tech District
  • Weifang, Shandong
  • China
+86 0536 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NovoShine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC (Series C) 24-May-2022 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series B) 14-Sep-2018 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view NovoShine’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

NovoShine Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wenping Guo Ph.D Chief Executive Officer
To view NovoShine’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NovoShine Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NovoShine Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Haihe River Industry Fund Fund of Funds Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Shandong Hi-Tech Innovation Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Anhui TusCity Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hua Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
THG Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view NovoShine’s complete investors history, request access »

NovoShine Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Blue Lake (Electrical Equipment) 16-Jan-2017 00000 0000 Electrical Equipment
To view NovoShine’s complete investments history, request access »

NovoShine FAQs

  • When was NovoShine founded?

    NovoShine was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the CEO of NovoShine?

    Wenping Guo Ph.D is the CEO of NovoShine.

  • Where is NovoShine headquartered?

    NovoShine is headquartered in Weifang, China.

  • What is the size of NovoShine?

    NovoShine has 120 total employees.

  • What industry is NovoShine in?

    NovoShine’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is NovoShine a private or public company?

    NovoShine is a Private company.

  • What is NovoShine’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for NovoShine is 00000.

  • How much funding has NovoShine raised over time?

    NovoShine has raised $14.6M.

  • Who are NovoShine’s investors?

    Haihe River Industry Fund, Shandong Hi-Tech Innovation, Anhui TusCity, Hua Capital Management, and THG Ventures have invested in NovoShine.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »