Everbright Prudential Fund Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Joint Venture

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Everbright Prudential Fund Management General Information

Description

Provider of investment management services based in Shanghai, China. The company focuses on offering a range of investment solutions including fund management, active and passive portfolio monitoring, investment advisory services and real estate financing, enabling it to impart unified asset management capabilities to clients

Contact Information

Website
www.epf.com.cn
Formerly Known As
Everbright Prumerica Fund Management
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Corporate Office
  • Floor 6-7, Building 1, The Bund Financial Center, Building 3, North District
  • Number 558 Zhongshan East 2nd Road, Huangpu District
  • Shanghai
  • China
+86 021 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Everbright Prudential Fund Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Everbright Prudential Fund Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Everbright Prudential Fund Management Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aili Bao General Manager
To view Everbright Prudential Fund Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Everbright Prudential Fund Management Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Everbright Prudential Fund Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Everbright Prudential Fund Management Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Fendy S&T 01-Mar-2016 00000 0000 00.00 Consulting Services (B2B)
To view Everbright Prudential Fund Management’s complete investments history, request access »

Everbright Prudential Fund Management FAQs

  • When was Everbright Prudential Fund Management founded?

    Everbright Prudential Fund Management was founded in 2004.

  • Where is Everbright Prudential Fund Management headquartered?

    Everbright Prudential Fund Management is headquartered in Shanghai, China.

  • What industry is Everbright Prudential Fund Management in?

    Everbright Prudential Fund Management’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is Everbright Prudential Fund Management a private or public company?

    Everbright Prudential Fund Management is a Private company.

  • What is Everbright Prudential Fund Management’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Everbright Prudential Fund Management is 000000.

  • Who are Everbright Prudential Fund Management’s investors?

    Everbright Securities Company and PGIM Real Estate have invested in Everbright Prudential Fund Management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »