Evolution Meats Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 1

Evolution Meats General Information

Description

Producer of vegan meat substitutes and snack products intended to replace meat. The company's products include kebabs, shawarma, gyros, satay's and sausages based on age-old grill traditions made entirely from plants with the recognizable traditional taste, enabling consumers to enjoy good food without resorting to meat.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Green Meat Products
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Heythuyserweg 4
  • Horn
  • 6085 NH Roermond
  • Netherlands
+31 085 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Evolution Meats Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 04-Dec-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Evolution Meats’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Evolution Meats Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Laponder Co-Founder, Co-Owner & Commercial Director
Jacob Remijnse Director
Andre Storteboom Co-Founder
Dennis Smith Co-Owner
To view Evolution Meats’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Evolution Meats Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Evolution Meats Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Unovis Asset Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Evolution Meats’s complete investors history, request access »