Vestibular First Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $250K

Vestibular First General Information

Description

Developer of vestibular technologies designed to diagnose and research vestibular problems. The company's technologies include Infrared video goggles for clinicians, fluid-filled vestibular apparatus model and vestibular headbands, enabling medical students, doctors and healthcare professionals to assess and research vestibular disorders.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Esmonde Enterprises
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Primary Office
  • 9 Mather Avenue
  • Broomall, PA 19008
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vestibular First Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 10-Jan-2020 $250K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Vestibular First’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vestibular First Patents

Vestibular First Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10617566-B2 Modular headset for diagnosis and treatment of vestibular disorders Active 14-Jun-2018 000000000 0
US-20190380875-A1 Modular headset for diagnosis and treatment of vestibular disorders Granted 14-Jun-2018 000000000 0

Vestibular First Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Esmonde Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Helena Esmonde Co-Founder, Chief Clinical Officer & Board Member
To view Vestibular First’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vestibular First Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Helena Esmonde Vestibular First Co-Founder, Chief Clinical Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Patrick Esmonde Vestibular First Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Vestibular First’s complete board members history, request access »

Vestibular First Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial