QLASH Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 67

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 5

QLASH General Information

Description

Operator of a media company intended to promote and bring innovation in the esports industry throughout Italy and Europe. The company manages professional esports teams, and organizes communities and competitive events, enabling professional players to connect and engage in the gaming community.

Contact Information

Website
www.qlash.gg
Formerly Known As
Esports Ventures
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Via Alessandro Volta
  • 24 Villorba, Veneto
  • 31020 (Treviso)
  • Italy

QLASH Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QLASH Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Equity Crowdfunding 01-Mar-2022 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 13-Jan-2020 $50K Completed Generating Revenue
To view QLASH’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

QLASH Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luca Pagano Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Igor Skryl Chief Technology Officer
Eugene Katchalov Co-Founder & Global Head of Business Development & Organisation Strategy
Phil Hellmuth Advisor
To view QLASH’s complete executive team members history, request access »

QLASH Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Angelo Pozzoni QLASH Board Member 000 0000
To view QLASH’s complete board members history, request access »

QLASH Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

QLASH Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Accretion Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Daniel Negreanu Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0
Jeff Gross Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0
Phil Hellmuth Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0
B Heroes Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view QLASH’s complete investors history, request access »