Futureturing Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A1
  • Investors
  • 3

Futureturing General Information

Description

Operator of a news media platform focusing on AI industry. The company provides information about the AI industry in the forms of graphics, video, audio and other contents to let people learn about the AI field.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beijing HaiHeTianLu Culture Communication Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Unit 2/3, 12th Floor, Block H, Huateng Century Headquarters Park
  • No. 9, Chenjialin Road, Balizhuang Village, Gaobeidian Town, Chaoyang District
  • Beijing, 100025
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Futureturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 24-Jul-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 28-Sep-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 05-Mar-2015 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2015 Completed Startup
To view Futureturing’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Futureturing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gang Zhang Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Futureturing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Futureturing Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Context Lab (China) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Huicai Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sichen Huang Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Futureturing’s complete investors history, request access »