SHRIS Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 230

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO

  • Investors
  • 3

SHRIS General Information

Description

Developer of an industrial automation technology designed to provide intelligent manufacturing systems. The company is engaged in research and development of industrial automation technology and intelligent equipment technology and provides comprehensive application and systematic solutions for intelligent manufacturing operation, enabling clients to improve manufacturing efficiency and reduce costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shanghai Shris Intelligent System Co., Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • No. 655 Zhaoxian Road, Jiading District
  • Shanghai, 201821
  • China
+86 021 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SHRIS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. IPO 30-Nov-2016 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 02-Aug-2016 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 23-Jun-2016 $913K $2.94M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 09-Dec-2015 $2.02M $2.02M Completed Generating Revenue
To view SHRIS’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SHRIS Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xun Wang Founder & Chairman & General Manager
To view SHRIS’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SHRIS Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Xun Wang SHRIS Founder & Chairman & General Manager 000 0000
To view SHRIS’s complete board members history, request access »

SHRIS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SHRIS Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Estar Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Future Capital Discovery Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Capital X (China) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view SHRIS’s complete investors history, request access »

SHRIS FAQs

  • When was SHRIS founded?

    SHRIS was founded in 2002.

  • Who is the founder of SHRIS?

    Xun Wang is the founder of SHRIS.

  • Where is SHRIS headquartered?

    SHRIS is headquartered in Shanghai, China.

  • What is the size of SHRIS?

    SHRIS has 230 total employees.

  • What industry is SHRIS in?

    SHRIS’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is SHRIS a private or public company?

    SHRIS is a Private company.

  • What is SHRIS’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SHRIS is 00000.

  • How much funding has SHRIS raised over time?

    SHRIS has raised $2.94M.

  • Who are SHRIS’s investors?

    Estar Capital, Future Capital Discovery Fund, and Capital X (China) have invested in SHRIS.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »