Jixiangjia Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2017

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A

Jixiangjia General Information

Description

Provider of an internet platform integrating and sharing information of home design. The company is committed to integrating the information of designers, decoration enterprises and relative supporting services through its platform application, enabling home owners to select from multiple levels and diverse styles providers.

Contact Information

Website
www.jxjhome.com
Formerly Known As
Nanjing 365 Jixiangjia Data Processing Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • Room 201, Unit 4, Building 412, Hengsheng Park
  • No. 399 Xiongzhou South Road, Longchi Street, Liuhe District
  • Nanjing, Jiangsu
  • China
+86 0840 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jixiangjia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 14-Jan-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Jixiangjia’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Jixiangjia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yongquan Zhang Chief Executive Officer
To view Jixiangjia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Jixiangjia FAQs

  • When was Jixiangjia founded?

    Jixiangjia was founded in 2017.

  • Who is the founder of Jixiangjia?

    Yongquan Zhang is the founder of Jixiangjia.

  • Who is the CEO of Jixiangjia?

    Yongquan Zhang is the CEO of Jixiangjia.

  • Where is Jixiangjia headquartered?

    Jixiangjia is headquartered in Nanjing, China.

  • What industry is Jixiangjia in?

    Jixiangjia’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Jixiangjia a private or public company?

    Jixiangjia is a Private company.

  • What is Jixiangjia’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Jixiangjia is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »