JiangYuYiChuang Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 1

JiangYuYiChuang General Information

Description

Provider of terminal equipment in the medical field integrating intelligent hardware + online pharmacy + online pharmacist. The company has developed a home medical machine integrating build-in medical modules and Bluetooth transmission devices, monitoring multi health parameters and providing online pharmacy information, enabling users to prevent and control of chronic diseases, manage body health.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hangzhou Hongfu Innovation Medical Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Room 306, Building 3, No. 9 Zhuantang Science and Technology Economic Zone
  • Xihu District
  • Hangzhou, Zhejiang
  • China
+86 400 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JiangYuYiChuang Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 09-Jul-2018 Completed Startup
To view JiangYuYiChuang’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

JiangYuYiChuang Patents

JiangYuYiChuang Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10342149-B2 Opening and closing structure of electronic device casing Active 25-Oct-2017 0000000000 0
US-20190124781-A1 Opening and closing structure of electronic device casing Granted 25-Oct-2017 0000000000 0
US-20180130557-A1 Electronic device and method for recording health Abandoned 12-Oct-2016 000000000 0
US-20180098741-A1 Electronic device Abandoned 12-Oct-2016 000000000
US-20170344715-A1 Health managing device and health managing method Abandoned 28-May-2016 G16H40/63
To view JiangYuYiChuang’s complete patent history, request access »

JiangYuYiChuang Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zhixiong Jiang Chairman
To view JiangYuYiChuang’s complete executive team members history, request access »

JiangYuYiChuang Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Zhixiong Jiang JiangYuYiChuang Chairman 000 0000
To view JiangYuYiChuang’s complete board members history, request access »

JiangYuYiChuang Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
CAIRC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view JiangYuYiChuang’s complete investors history, request access »