Weishang Wote Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

Weishang Wote General Information

Description

Operator of an educational drama training organization for children aged 3-12. The company's curriculum provides interactive, experiential, and project-oriented comprehensive educational drama courses based on the concept of "procedural educational drama", enabling children to enter specific situations to explore the various aspects of human life.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shenzhen Qianhai Xiyu Culture Media Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • N139-N140, Phase 3, Gaofa West Garden, Fifth Avenue, 201 Baoyuan South Road
  • N19 Zone, Haiyu Community, Xin'an Street, Bao'an District
  • Shenzhen, Guangdong
  • China
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Weishang Wote Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 15-Jan-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Weishang Wote’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Weishang Wote Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shuai Zhang Chief Executive Officer
Jinbo Ao Chairman
To view Weishang Wote’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Weishang Wote Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jinbo Ao Weishang Wote Chairman 000 0000
To view Weishang Wote’s complete board members history, request access »