Hall, Blake and Associates Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hall, Blake and Associates General Information

Description

Provider of civil engineering services based in Nashville, Tennessee. The company engages in geotechnical, construction, and environmental services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hall, Blake and Associates, Inc., Hall, Blake and Associates, Incorporated
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Geotechnology
Primary Office
  • 122 Space Park South
  • Nashville, TN
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hall, Blake and Associates Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hall, Blake and Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hall, Blake and Associates Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial