EShu Data Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

EShu Data General Information

Description

Provider of comprehensive big data related services. The company provides big data related services such as technical services, product research and development, applicable industry solutions and applications of big data technology such as big data foundation, big data integration, data visualization for industries in public security, tourism and real estate.

Contact Information

Website
eshudata.com
Formerly Known As
Hangzhou YiShu Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Room 204, Building 2
  • No. 122 Shuguang Road, Lingyin Street, Xihu District
  • Hangzhou, Zhejiang
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EShu Data Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 07-Sep-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 09-Aug-2016 Completed Startup
To view EShu Data’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

EShu Data Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
CNDEBO Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view EShu Data’s complete investors history, request access »