Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Heineken Asia Pacific

Heineken Asia Pacific
1931 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
65K-70K EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Open LATEST DEAL TYPE
11 FINANCING ROUNDS
13 INVESTMENTS
Description

Producer of alcoholic beverages. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of various beer brands operating in the the Asia Pacific region.

Formerly Known As
Malayan Breweries, Asia Pacific Breweries (Singapore)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Parent Company
Former Stock Listing
A46
Primary Office
  • 459 Jalan Ahmad Ibrahim
  • Singapore, 639934
  • Singapore

+65 6861 0000

Heineken Asia Pacific Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Heineken Asia Pacific‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Heineken Asia Pacific Investments & Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 07-Oct-2015 000000000 00000000 Beverages
000000 16-Feb-2012 000000000 00000000 00000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 000000 0000 0000
00000000 0000 04-Nov-2011 000000000 00000000 00000 Beverages
0000000 000000000 06-Jun-2011 000000000000000000 000.00 Beverages 000000 000000
Grande Brasserie de Nouvelle-Calédonie 10-Feb-2010 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Beverages 000000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Heineken Asia Pacific Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00 00000 0000000 0 01-Jan-2010 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000 0000 0000
Myanmar Brewery 29-Mar-1995 Joint Venture Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Heineken Asia Pacific Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Grande Brasserie de Nouvelle-Calédonie Beverages Nouméa, New Caledonia 1974
00 000000000 Acquirer Otahuhu, New Zealand 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Heineken Asia Pacific Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Heineken Asia Pacific‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Heineken Asia Pacific Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Koh Poh Tiong Chief Executive Officer
Roland Pirmez Chief Executive Officer
Hong Teo Finance Director and Head of Finance
Anthony Cheong Fook Seng Company Secretary

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 6 executives. Get the full list »