CaledusJPE Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CaledusJPE General Information

Description

Provider of engineering, fabrication, and repair services in the United Kingdom. The company's site and existing buildings are housed on five acres and staffed by 15 highly skilled and experienced employees.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Johnshaven Precision Engineering Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1030 Doris Road
  • Auburn Hills, MI 48326-2613
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CaledusJPE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CaledusJPE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CaledusJPE Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Pollock Managing Director
To view CaledusJPE’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CaledusJPE Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial