MESA Securities Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

MESA Securities General Information

Description

Provider of advisory services. The company provides mergers and acquisitions, corporate finance and other strategic advisory services to clients in traditional, digital media and entertainment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Covert and Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 85 Fifth Avenue
  • Sixth Floor
  • New York, NY 10003
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MESA Securities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MESA Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MESA Securities Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of advisory services. The company provides mergers and acquisitions, corporate finance and other strategic advi
Specialized Finance
New York, NY
21 As of 2015
000000&0

000000 &

ncididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullam
00000 000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000

0000000

ng elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
0000000000 00000
Munich, Germany
00 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MESA Securities Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Moelis & Company Corporation New York, NY 000 00000 00000000 00000
0000000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Munich, Germany 00 000000&0
00000000 0000000 Corporation New York, NY 00000 000 000000000 000
000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Richmond, VA 000 000000&0
000000000 Corporation New York, NY 000000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
To view MESA Securities’s complete competitors history, request access »

MESA Securities Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MESA Securities Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 29-Jan-2013 00000 00000 00 00.000 Information Services (B2C)
To view MESA Securities’s complete investments history, request access »

MESA Securities Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000000 Venture Capital New York, NY 0000
To view MESA Securities’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

MESA Securities Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000000 29-Jan-2013 00000 00000 00 00.000 Completed
  • 15 buyers
To view MESA Securities’s complete exits history, request access »